Recognizing Years Of Service

Nodak has many hardworking employees, and their years of dedicated service has helped keep the lights on for our members. Here we recognize and thank all our great employees for their years of service.

Greg Anderson (8)
Operations Technician

Chris Becker (1)
Apprentice Lineman
Grand Forks

Brad Bergman (1)
Apprentice Lineman
Grand Forks

Jeff Bolstad (5)
Information Technology Coordinator

Rachael Boman (1)
Member Service Representative

Kevin Dahlen (38)
Meter Technician
Grand Forks

Steve Danielson (33)
Energy Management Coordinator

Trent Edens (5)
Journeyman Lineman
Construction

Tom Edwards (40)
Accounting & Finance Manager

Mylo Einarson (12)
President & CEO

Michael Foerster (10)
District Crew Foreman
Cavalier

George Gardiner (7)
Journeyman Lineman
Finley

Wade Haman (30)
Journeyman Lineman
Hillsboro

Jeff Hanson (30)
Lead Lineman
Grafton

Casey Hansen (12)
Electrical Engineer

Todd Herz (18)
Energy Services Specialist

Eric Hjelmstad (18)
Journeyman Lineman
Michigan

Jordan Holm (8)
Journeyman Lineman
Cavalier

Chad Honek (18)
Electrical Technician
Grand Forks

Brock Janikowski (5)
Journeyman Lineman
Grafton

Brooke Johnson (8)
Member Service Representative

Cole Johnson (11)
Engineering Manager

Jordan Johnson (1)
Apprentice Lineman
Finley

Kurt Kelley (30)
District Crew Foreman
Grafton

Lucas Kindseth (13)
Information Systems Specialist

Matt Konze (5)
District Crew Foreman
Construction

Jake Lamb (12)
Journeyman Lineman
Devils Lake

Joleen Landis (5)
Warehouse Person

Bryce Langerud (1)
Receptionist

Alex Larson (4)
Electrical Technician
Grand Forks

Todd Lommen (15)
Apparatus Technician
Grand Forks

Jared Lothspeich (8)
Journeyman Lineman
Grand Forks

Trey Lovcik (7)
Journeyman Lineman
Devils Lake

Jacob Lund (1)
Apprentice Lineman
Cavalier

Michelle Markuson (31)
Accountant II

Cory McKelvey (43)
District Crew Foreman
Devils Lake

Scott Midstokke (35)
District Crew Foreman
Michigan

Chad Neppel (9)
Engineering Representative

Andrew Peterson (10)
Plant Accountant

Bret Poehls (28)
Journeyman Lineman
Michigan

Bethany Rambeck (1)
Member Service Representative

Jay Raymond (32)
Assistant Line Superintendent/Safety Coordinator

Blaine Rekken (33)
Member/Energy Services Manager

Dan Schaefer (40)
Line Superintendent

Gretchen Schmaltz (15)
Energy Services Advisor/Analyst

Alex Schultz (5)
Journeyman Lineman
Grand Forks

Sawyer Smith (10)
District Crew Foreman
Finley

Derek Sondreal (14)
District Crew Foreman
Grand Forks

Alex Spitsberg (8)
Electrical Engineer

Jared Stadstad (12)
Lead Lineman
Grand Forks

Jeremy Steinhaus (26)
Journeyman Lineman
Devils Lake

Max Stromsodt (2)
Journeyman Lineman
Finely

Jesse Sturman (5)
Journeyman Lineman
Grand Forks

Blaine Thompson (6)
Member Services Supervisor

Kacie Tretter (3)
Communications Specialist & Executive Assistant

Travis Vatthauer (8)
Journeyman Lineman
Grand Forks

Duddy Weisser (11)
Engineering/Operations Specialist